Please expand the relevant learning area and click on the person’s name you wish to email. Only staff from ‘Year Coordinators’ down are available to email, if you would like to contact anyone else, please phone 9848 0100.

 

Principal
Kath Ward

Deputy Principal – Years 7 to 9
Katy Mitchell

Deputy Principal, Years 10 to 12
Amy Palmer

Level 3 Coordinator
Gavin Palmer

Head of Student Wellbeing
David Brown

Student Support Officer
Amanda Brown

Manager Corporate Services
Peter Ridge

School Officers
Nikki Stirling
Dee Thorpe
Rennae Young
Keir Mulder

Year 7-9
Clea Candy

Year 10-11
Ken Davies

David Beckwith
Head of Learning Area, English and HaSS

Rachel Angelini
English, Media

Sal Bellanger
Literacy Support

Clea Candy
English & HaSS

Sarah Johnson
English

Chloe Lewis
English

Alex Lekbunseng
English and Psychology

Melissa Palmer
English

David Beckwith
Head of Learning Area, English and HaSS

Clea Candy
HaSS & Geography

Max Puls
HaSS & History

Anthony Ritchie
HaSS & Geography

Reenie Scott
HaSS & Geography

Darren Jacques
Head of Learning Area, Mathematics

Asha Arlandoo
Mathematics

Michael Morcombe
Mathematics

Jacinta Wright
Mathematics

Darren Jacques
Head of Learning Area, Science

Steven Bergmann
Science

Julijana Degenaar
Laboratory Assistant

Ulrike Danks
Laboratory Assistant

Jason Edmunds
Science

Jenny Findlay
Science

Lisa Nicholson
Science

Lindsay Stirling
Science

Gavin Palmer
Head of Learning Area, The Arts

Deb Edmondson
Drama and Dance

Emily Gummer
Art

Benjamin Power
Music

Kelly Judd
Head of Learning Area, Design & Technology

David Hay
Computing, Information Technology

Patrick McConigley
Design & Technology, Careers Education

Jodie Pollard
Home Economics

Cameron Warburton
Design & Technology

Kelly Judd
Head of Learning Area, Health & Physical Education Education

Ken Davies
PE, Basketball, Outdoor Education

Ashleigh Hearn
AFL Trainee – 2021

Dylan Judd
PE and Health

Paul Rogers
PE, Basketball, Health and Outdoor Education

John Davidson

Rohani Dohe

Kirsty Kelliher

Marion Luderitz

Lorraine Ransley

Jayne Taylor

Laura Vermeulen

Rob Jones
PE, Basketball, Health and Outdoor Education

Alex English
Librarian

Violet Auld
Librarian